Our Supporters & Sponsors




north end creative

RCS All Tournament Teams

RCS All Tournament Teams

Basketball writers and analyst from across the country have witness one of the best grassroots events in the land, birthed in the heart of Portland, Oregon. Founded in 2003, the Rose City Showcase was developed to bring the best high school hoopers in the land to the Northwest, in Conjunction with our tradition-rich Portland Rose Festival celebrations.

* Indicates Rose City Showcase MVP - Eddie Dean Barnett II Memorial Award
 

2003 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Tim Pierce - Oakland Soldiers - St. Mary’s
Dwight Howard - Atlanta Celtics - Magic
Joshua Smith - Atlanta Celtics - Hawks
Marvin Williams - Seattle Rotary Select - Hawks
Gerald Green - Houston Superstars - Wizards
Randolph Morris - Atlanta Celtics - Kentucky - Hawks
Marshall Brown - Houston Superstars - Missouri
Kevyn Green - ICP Portland - Se Louisiana State
Jeremiah Dominguez - Portland Legends- Portland State
Brandon Rush - Atlanta Celtics - Kansas - Pacers

2004 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

* Kevin Love - Portland Legends - UCLA - Timberwolves
Mario Chalmers - Pump N Run All-stars - Kansas - Heat
Brandon Costner - Playaz Club - NC State
Jawan Carter - Playaz Club - St. Josephs
Josh Tarver - Portland Panthers - Oregon State
Seth Tarver - Portland Panthers - Oregon State
Dominic Waters - Portland Legends - Portland State
Mitch Johnson - Friends of Hoop Seattle- Stanford University
Javaris Crittendon - Atl. Celtics - Georgia Tech - Wizards
Marcus Williams - Seattle Rotary - Arizona - Spurs

2005 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

Michael Beasley - DC Assault - Kansas State - T-Wolves
Earl Clark - Playaz Club – Louisville - Magic
Nolan Smith - DC Assault - Duke
Isaiah Thomas - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Washington
Ian Andersen - ICP Portland - Charlotte
Phil Nelson - Portland Panthers - Portland State
Quincy Poindexter - EBO - Washington - Hornets
Calvin Haynes - Pump N Run All-stars - Oregon State
Trevon Willis - EBO - Fresno State
Earnest Williams - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Utah State

2006 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Renardo Sidney - So Cal All-stars - Mississippi St.
Kevin Love - So Cal All-stars - UCLA - Timberwolves
Daniel Hackett - So Cal All-stars - USC
Isaiah Thomas - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Washington
Venoy Overton - Seattle Rotary Select - Washington
Senario Hillman - Atlanta Celtics - Alabama
Jrue Holiday - Pump N Run All-stars - UCLA - 76ers
Dominique Sutton – DC Assault - Kansas State
Bill Walker - D-one Greyhounds - Kansas State- Knicks
OJ Mayo- D-one Greyhounds - USC - Grizzlies

2007 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Derrick Favors - Atlanta Celtics - Georgia Tech - Jazz
Lance Stephenson - Atlanta Celtics - Cincinnati - Pacers
Howard Thompkins - Atlanta Celtic S - Georgia
Jerime Anderson - Pump N Run - UCLA
Jrue Holiday - Pump N Run - UCLA - 76ers
Luke Babbit - Indiana Elite – Nevada - Trailblazers
Matt Simpkins - Ohio Basketball Club - St. Mary’s
Tyreke Evans - Ohio Basketball Club - Memphis - Kings
Brad Tinsley - Team Jones- Vanderbilt
Brandon Jennings - Oakland Soldiers- Italy - Bucks

2008 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Abdul Gaddy - Northwest Panthers - University Of Washington
Avery Bradley - Northwest Panthers - Celtics
Maalik Wayns - Team Reebok - Villanova
Aaron Dotson - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Louisiana State University
Terrell Vinson - Team Reebok - Indiana University
Terrance Ross- Team Jones - Washington
Mike Moser- I-5 Ime Udoka - UNLV
Hollis Thompson- Portland Legends - Georgetown
Richard Howell- Worldwide Renegades - NC State
Ari Stewart- Worldwide Renegades - Alabama

2009 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Terrence Jones - I-5 Elite - Kentucky
Laquinton Ross - MS Basketball Academy - Ohio State
Tony Wroten - Seattle Rotary Select - Washington
Joshua Smith - Seattle Rotary Select - UCLA
Aaron Bright - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Stanford
Joe Harris - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Virginia
Eric Boatwright - Derrick Rose All-Stars- Illinois
Cole Dickerson - Team A.C.C.E.S.S. - San Francisco
Rodney Hood - MS Basketball Academy - Mississippi St.
Stephen Madison - I-5 Elite - Idaho

2010 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Nick Faust - Baltimore Elite - Maryland
Austin Kuemper - ICP Portland - Oregon
Stuart Wesonaga - Richmond Bad Boyz - Cal St. Fullerton
Kevin Henderson - ECBA 2012 - Montana
Andrew Andrews - ICP Portland - Washington
Brett Kingma - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Oregon
Davonte Lacy - Northwest Panthers - Washington State
Hikeem Stewart - Friends of Hoop Seattle - Washington
Kevin Johnson - California Supreme - USC
Landen Lucas - Northwest Panthers - Findlay Prep

2011 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Daddy Ubedge - California Supreme - Drake
Marqueeze Coleman - California Supreme - Nevada
McKenzie Moore- Team 94 - UTEP
Troy Willams - Boo Williams - Phoebus HS
Anthony Barber - Boo Williams - Hampton HS
Kameron Chatman - ICP Portland - Jefferson HS
Bryson Scott - Spiece Indy Heat - Northrop HS
Trey Lyles - Spiece Indy Heat - Indianapolis Teach HS
Josh Hart - Team Takeover - Sidwell Friends HS
Jarius Lyles - Team Takeover - DeMatha HS

2012 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Arell Hennings- Seattle Rotary- Grand Canyon
Zach Lavine- Friends of Hoop- Timberwolves
Roschon Prince- ICP Elite- USC
Calvin Hermanson- Clutch Players- St. Marys
Jake Wiley- Spokane Pump n Run- Montana
Josh Martin- Friends of Hoop- Minnesota
Kameron Chatman- ICP Elite- Michigan
Caleb Swanigan- ICP Elite- California
Tremaine Isabell- Seattle Rotary- Missouri
Gavin Schilling- Mac Irvin Fire- Michigan State

2013 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Kameron Chatman- ICP Elite- Michigan
Silas Melson- ICP Elite- Gonzaga
Daniel Hamilton- ICP Elite- UConn
Tremaine Isabell- Seattle Rotary- Missouri
Gabe Taylor- Oregon Pump N Run- Portland
Isaiah Wright- Boise Hoop Dreams- Utah
BJ Canda- I-5 Elite- Hawaii
Sam Bittner- Simply Fundamental- Nevada
Josh Martin- Seattle Rotary- Minnesota
Trisan Etienne- D.R.I.V.E.- Washington

2014 Rose City Showcase All Tournament Team

*Stephen Thompson- Superior Athletes- Oregon State
Jeremy Hemsley- Superior Athletes- San Diego State
Dejounte Murray- NW Xpress- Washington
Kadeem Strickland- NW Xpress- Western Oregon State
Payton Pritchard- Team Fast- Oklahoma
Anthony Mathis- Team Fast- New Mexico
Tres Tinkle- Anthony Davis Select- Oregon State
Stefan Gonzales- Anthony Davis Select- St. Mary's
Ivy Smith- Seattle Rotary- Seattle
Jermaine Hailey- D.R.I.V.E.- Washington

 
 

Share |


Tags: rose city shocase  hitsory  all tournament 

<<< go back to previous page